3008 Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $161,151, approximately $139 per square foot. 3008 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Scoian Properties Llc
Bought by
Parsley Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Barbarick Wesley D
Bought by
Scoian Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Boten Alice J
Bought by
Barbarick Wesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,680
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley Shane | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Scoian Properties Llc | $33,001 | None Available | |
| Barbarick Wesley D | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsley Shane | $68,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbarick Wesley D | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $17,338 | $3,724 | $13,614 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $20,982 | $2,069 | $18,913 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $20,982 | $1,900 | $19,082 |
| 2022 | $999 | $13,110 | $2,955 | $10,155 |
| 2021 | $995 | $13,110 | $2,955 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $13,134 | $2,955 | $10,179 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $13,134 | $2,955 | $10,179 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $13,014 | $2,157 | $10,857 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $13,014 | $2,157 | $10,857 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $12,688 | $1,957 | $10,731 |
| 2014 | $975 | $12,318 | $1,900 | $10,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map