3029 Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $154,079, approximately $178 per square foot. 3029 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Raveill Fred J and Raveill Barbara A
Bought by
Raveill Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,030
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$122,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Raveill Fred J and Raveill Barbara A
Bought by
Raveill Fred J and Raveill Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Anglin Darlene J and Dawson Carolyn Scott
Bought by
Raveill Fred J and Raveill Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raveill Mary Ann | -- | Stewart | |
| Raveill Fred J | -- | -- | |
| Raveill Fred J | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raveill Mary Ann | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $18,593 | $3,754 | $14,839 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $19,846 | $2,447 | $17,399 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $19,845 | $2,295 | $17,550 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $14,060 | $2,328 | $11,732 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $14,060 | $2,328 | $11,732 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $14,047 | $2,328 | $11,719 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $14,047 | $2,328 | $11,719 |
| 2018 | $966 | $12,225 | $2,026 | $10,199 |
| 2017 | $964 | $12,225 | $2,026 | $10,199 |
| 2016 | $964 | $11,919 | $2,348 | $9,571 |
| 2014 | $916 | $11,572 | $2,280 | $9,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map