3025 Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $165,164, approximately $191 per square foot. 3025 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Alex Jonathan and Gaitan Ana C
Bought by
Diaz Alex J and Gaitan Ana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,548
Outstanding Balance
$17,688
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Fattig Randall E and Fattig Tena D
Bought by
Diaz Alex Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,717
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Alex J | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Diaz Alex Jonathan | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Alex J | $74,548 | |
| Closed | Diaz Alex Jonathan | $81,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $20,353 | $3,403 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $25,865 | $1,917 | $23,948 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $25,865 | $2,012 | $23,853 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $15,390 | $2,538 | $12,852 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $15,390 | $2,538 | $12,852 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $15,312 | $2,538 | $12,774 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $15,312 | $2,538 | $12,774 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $13,326 | $2,209 | $11,117 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $13,326 | $2,209 | $11,117 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $12,992 | $1,957 | $11,035 |
| 2014 | $999 | $12,614 | $1,900 | $10,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map