3008 E Anzuelo Cir Palm Springs, CA 92264
Los Compadres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 E Anzuelo Cir, Palm Springs, CA 92264 and is currently estimated at $818,127, approximately $471 per square foot. 3008 E Anzuelo Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cahuilla Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $473,578 | $115,851 | $357,727 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $455,190 | $111,353 | $343,837 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $446,266 | $109,170 | $337,096 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $437,517 | $107,030 | $330,487 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $433,032 | $105,933 | $327,099 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $424,542 | $103,856 | $320,686 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $416,219 | $101,821 | $314,398 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $408,059 | $99,825 | $308,234 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $400,059 | $97,868 | $302,191 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $394,051 | $96,399 | $297,652 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $383,000 | $94,000 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map