Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Parham
HomeSmart
(760) 624-8834
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $733,807 - $869,000
Fantastic South Palm Springs location! Just minutes from Smoke Tree Plaza, Cajon Circle is a quiet street in Beautiful Los Compadres. The home has a nice floorplan which has vaulted ceilings in the main rooms. The remodeled kitchen has slab granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a large dining area. There are double pane windows and french doors that open to the manicured back yard, patio and pool area. The master bedroom opens to a private front courtyard and there are stunning mountain views from almost every room. This home shows beautifully. STANDARD SALE!
Last Buyer's Agent
NonMember AgentDefault
NonMember OfficeDefault
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Hunsicker Taylor M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pate Hunsicker Taylor M | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Sold | $279,000 | -3.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | For Sale | $289,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $331,031 | $94,579 | $236,452 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $324,541 | $92,725 | $231,816 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $318,178 | $90,907 | $227,271 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $311,940 | $89,125 | $222,815 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $305,825 | $87,378 | $218,447 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $301,233 | $86,066 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $295,334 | $84,381 | $210,953 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Parham
HomeSmart
(760) 624-8834
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NonMember AgentDefault
NonMember OfficeDefault
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors
MLS Number: 41458734
APN: 009-604-833
Ask me questions while you tour the home.