W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Warren Fortier
Real Broker
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $434,000
Spacious home in a quiet neighborhood. Two living spaces, an office and 3 bedrooms make this home perfect to spread out. Enjoy the large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space or relax pool-side in the resort-style backyard. An oversized master with en suite creates a private master retreat. Newer leased solar panels make this property more energy efficient. Call to schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Zeferino M | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stevens Wallace E | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Wallace | $157,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Zeferino M | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Wallace | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $267,939 | $32,807 | $235,132 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $257,536 | $31,534 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $252,487 | $30,916 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $247,537 | $30,310 | $217,227 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $225,228 | $46,342 | $178,886 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $220,813 | $45,434 | $175,379 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $216,485 | $44,544 | $171,941 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $212,241 | $43,671 | $168,570 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $203,399 | $34,841 | $168,558 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $199,411 | $34,158 | $165,253 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $182,946 | $31,338 | $151,608 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Warren Fortier
Real Broker
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Chad Hosoda
Real Broker
(559) 392-6911
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jorge Cuevas
Real Broker
(559) 474-7832
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 540103
APN: 009-490-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.