3008 Williams Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
240
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Williams Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $825 per square foot. 3008 Williams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schmidt Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Ah Broadway Llc
Bought by
Broadway Centre Townhomes Property Owners Ads
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Redus Broadway Aa Llc
Bought by
Ah Broadway Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Centre Townhomes Property Owners Ads | -- | Community First Title | |
| Ah Broadway Llc | $2,511,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|