30080 Rollingoak Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $672,711
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30080 Rollingoak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $599,678, approximately $231 per square foot. 30080 Rollingoak Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Schuster Robert
Bought by
Blackie Michael Neil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Schuster Karen
Bought by
Schuster Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan James W and Gamble William O
Bought by
Schuster Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Camp John A and Camp Etta M
Bought by
Camp John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Hitchcock Richard E
Bought by
Camp John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Elmer F Karpe Inc
Bought by
Hitchcock Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Sneed John T and Sneed Joyce L Marzett
Bought by
Elmer F Karpe Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackie Michael Neil | $49,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schuster Robert J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Schuster Robert J | $17,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Camp John A | -- | Public | |
| Camp John A | $31,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hitchcock Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Elmer F Karpe Inc | $32,447 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $565,540 | $55,751 | $509,789 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $554,452 | $54,658 | $499,794 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $543,582 | $53,587 | $489,995 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $532,925 | $52,537 | $480,388 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $522,476 | $51,507 | $470,969 |
| 2020 | $6,830 | $517,119 | $50,979 | $466,140 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $491,979 | $50,979 | $441,000 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $43,493 | $43,493 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $42,641 | $42,641 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $42,001 | $42,001 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $41,179 | $41,179 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map