301 301 E Main St St. Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 301 E Main St, St. Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $225,455, approximately $123 per square foot. 301 301 E Main St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Fitzner Melanie Marie and Renz Melanie Marie
Bought by
Fitzner Jonathan Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Minnstar Bank Na
Bought by
Fitzner Jonathan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzner Jonathan Marvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzner Jonathan M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $199,000 | $20,800 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $188,800 | $20,800 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $188,800 | $20,800 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $179,200 | $20,800 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $146,500 | $20,800 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $126,600 | $20,800 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $126,600 | $20,800 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $136,500 | $20,800 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $136,500 | $20,800 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $123,300 | $20,800 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $14 | $106,800 | $20,800 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $103,900 | $20,800 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map