301 Cardiel Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cardiel Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $297,469, approximately $269 per square foot. 301 Cardiel Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Tavera Arnoldo
Bought by
Tavera Arnoldo and Tavera Lourdes Contreras De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,855
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Tavera Arnoldo
Bought by
Tavera Arnoldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Detavera Lourdes Contreras
Bought by
Tavera Arnoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Tavera Arnoldo and Tavera Rosaura
Bought by
Tavera Arnoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavera Arnoldo | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Tavera Arnoldo | -- | None Available | |
| Tavera Arnoldo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tavera Arnoldo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tavera Arnoldo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavera Arnoldo | $107,855 | |
| Closed | Tavera Arnoldo | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Tavera Arnoldo | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $116,700 | $34,652 | $82,048 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $112,170 | $33,307 | $78,863 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $109,971 | $32,654 | $77,317 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $107,815 | $32,014 | $75,801 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $106,710 | $31,686 | $75,024 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $104,618 | $31,065 | $73,553 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $102,567 | $30,456 | $72,111 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $100,557 | $29,859 | $70,698 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $98,586 | $29,274 | $69,312 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $97,106 | $28,835 | $68,271 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $95,205 | $28,271 | $66,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map