301 Commons Way Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $298,549 - $359,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Commons Way, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $318,387, approximately $413 per square foot. 301 Commons Way is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Bovino Rocco
Bought by
Bovino Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovino Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $247,500 | $61,400 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $224,500 | $64,400 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $205,900 | $64,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $157,800 | $39,500 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $48,756 | $141,300 | $36,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $135,000 | $36,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $36,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map