302 Commons Way Unit E Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,087
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Commons Way Unit E, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $311,772, approximately $404 per square foot. 302 Commons Way Unit E is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Park Charles
Bought by
Marallo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Kearney Norena
Bought by
Park Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marallo Joseph | $123,500 | -- | |
| Park Charles | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $247,500 | $61,400 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $224,500 | $64,400 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $205,900 | $64,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $157,800 | $39,500 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $47,454 | $141,300 | $36,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $135,000 | $36,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $722 | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $36,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map