301 Dunlap Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,698
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Dunlap Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $599,640, approximately $127 per square foot. 301 Dunlap Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Holloway Corinne
Bought by
Witzke Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzke Angela | $310,000 | Anthony Casale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witzke Angela | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $8,109 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $10,175 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2018 | $11,916 | $350,000 | $21,300 | $328,700 |
| 2017 | $7,582 | $200,000 | $10,200 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $12,788 | $200,000 | $10,200 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $10,200 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,500 | $10,200 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map