354 Dunlap Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $244,230 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Dunlap Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $269,558, approximately $178 per square foot. 354 Dunlap Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Fritz Joseph C and Fritz ,
Bought by
Fritz Joseph C and Fritz ,
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Joseph C | -- | Del Salmon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $165,000 | $12,300 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $150,000 | $12,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $75,700 | $8,500 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $75,700 | $8,500 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map