Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Robinson
Broadmoor Realty, Inc.
(562) 857-9000
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $737,000
Price Reduced! Cute 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home with large Family Room perfect for a first time home buyer. Inside laundry room. Attached Single Car Garage. Corner lot on Butler runs all the way from Eleanor thru to 68th Way. Home faces Eleanor Lane; Garage faces 68th Way. Neighbors only on one side!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Broadmoor Realty, Inc. License #00597913 Listed on: 11/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property West Lp | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warner Samantha | $229,000 | North American Title Company | |
| City Of Long Beach | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pacifica First National Inc | $112,225 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Smith Bobbie Jean | -- | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Samantha | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bobbie Jean | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -6.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $349,000 | +52.4% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2011 09/01/11 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $449,139 | $348,173 | $100,966 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $440,334 | $341,347 | $98,987 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $431,701 | $334,654 | $97,047 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $423,238 | $328,093 | $95,145 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $414,940 | $321,660 | $93,280 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $410,686 | $318,362 | $92,324 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $344,892 | $275,914 | $68,978 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $338,130 | $270,504 | $67,626 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $238,211 | $197,643 | $40,568 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $234,634 | $194,675 | $39,959 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $230,039 | $190,862 | $39,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Robinson
Broadmoor Realty, Inc.
(562) 857-9000
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Gwen Kelly
Broadmoor Realty, Inc.
(562) 857-4936
27 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
125 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15250661
APN: 7303-006-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.