301 E Fort St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $161,792 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Fort St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $217,448, approximately $113 per square foot. 301 E Fort St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Stroud Jerry and Stroud Deborah
Bought by
Rainey Michael and Rainey Jennife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Michael | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $22,425 | $3,000 | $19,425 |
| 2024 | $876 | $22,425 | $3,000 | $19,425 |
| 2023 | $876 | $22,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $22,425 | $3,000 | $19,425 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $20,425 | $3,000 | $17,425 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $20,425 | $3,000 | $17,425 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $20,425 | $3,000 | $17,425 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $20,425 | $3,000 | $17,425 |
| 2017 | $996 | $18,225 | $3,000 | $15,225 |
| 2016 | $997 | $18,225 | $3,000 | $15,225 |
| 2015 | $997 | $18,225 | $3,000 | $15,225 |
| 2014 | $997 | $18,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map