301 E Line St Unit E Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $127,308 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Line St Unit E, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $166,827, approximately $181 per square foot. 301 E Line St Unit E is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Dodgson Mary
Bought by
Jankowski Leo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,485
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Leo P | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jankowski Leo P | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,406 | $126,180 | $43,210 | $82,970 |
| 2025 | $1,569 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $670 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map