303 E Line St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $152,778 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Line St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $266,445, approximately $148 per square foot. 303 E Line St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Everett John and Everett Elaine
Bought by
Spataro Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$108,064
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Angerson James L
Bought by
Everett John and Everett Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spataro Christine A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Everett John | $147,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spataro Christine A | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett John | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,548 | $218,130 | $38,610 | $179,520 |
| 2025 | $5,045 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,900 | $1,000 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map