NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 E Line St Olyphant, PA 18447

Estimated Value: $162,780 - $186,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,341 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2013

Last sale price $74,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,125 / mo

About This Home

Very peaceful neighborhood, yet close to necessities and a ballpark for the kiddies. Updating has been done, but still some to go which accounts for the great price for a large corner home with an irresistable InGround Pool., Baths: 1 Bath Lev 1,1 Bath Lev 2, Beds: 2+ Bed 2nd,Mstr 2nd, SqFt Fin - Main: 744.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 0.00, Tax Information: Available, Formal Dining Room: Y, Modern Kitchen: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 597.00, Additional Info: Put your own finishing touches on this large,can be lived in house, while enjoying the deck & pool yet this summer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Sloane John and Sloane Richard
Bought by
Kanuik Lina
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Silvestri
C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Morrison
ERA Brady Associates
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.84%
Current Estimated Value
$177,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,695
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Dodgson Catherine
Bought by
Sloane John

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kanuik Lina $74,000 None Available
Sloane John $50,000 None Available
Dodgson Catherine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kanuik Lina $70,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Sold $74,000 -12.8% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2012 10/18/12 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Sale $84,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $21,664 $140,860 $38,500 $102,360
2025 $1,448 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2024 $1,220 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2023 $1,220 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2022 $1,187 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2021 $1,187 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2020 $1,169 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2019 $1,109 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2018 $1,088 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2017 $1,088 $6,000 $0 $6,000
2016 $614 $6,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $6,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.