301 E Ruth St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $203,463 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Ruth St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $225,866, approximately $127 per square foot. 301 E Ruth St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Chua Wilfredo A
Bought by
Shryoer Kimberly M and Chua Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Bought by
Chua Wilfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shryoer Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Chua Wilfredo | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $51,040 | $12,480 | $38,560 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $51,040 | $12,480 | $38,560 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $51,040 | $12,480 | $38,560 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $41,880 | $9,940 | $31,940 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $41,880 | $9,940 | $31,940 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $41,880 | $9,940 | $31,940 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $34,550 | $8,230 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $34,550 | $8,230 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $34,550 | $8,230 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $32,830 | $8,230 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $32,770 | $8,230 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $32,770 | $8,230 | $24,540 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $31,600 | $8,230 | $23,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map