324 E Ruth St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $217,497 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Ruth St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $234,874, approximately $164 per square foot. 324 E Ruth St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Crusey Joseph Richard and Crusey Marlene Joan
Bought by
Oleary James R and Oleary Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary James R | $108,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $57,480 | $12,480 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $57,420 | $12,480 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $57,420 | $12,480 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $47,700 | $9,940 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $47,700 | $9,940 | $37,760 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $47,700 | $9,940 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $39,340 | $8,230 | $31,110 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $39,340 | $8,230 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $39,340 | $8,230 | $31,110 |
| 2016 | $989 | $33,860 | $8,230 | $25,630 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $34,100 | $8,230 | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $34,100 | $8,230 | $25,870 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $33,150 | $8,230 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map