NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Fairway Ct Saint Clair, MI 48079

Estimated Value: $611,765 - $809,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,220 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2013

Last sale price $330,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,204 / mo

177 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Executive home in prestigious Golfside subdivision on a very desirable acre lot. Park like setting with view of golf course. Spectacular 2 story foyer opens to curved staircase and living room with dramatic floor to ceiling window wall. Quality thru out. Gourmet kitchen with maple cabintry and granite countertops. Two way fireplace between kitchen and family room. Brick paver patio. Great home, great price. Private road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Galante

Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair License #MISPE-6502365780 Listed on: 04/08/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 170 x 255
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Sound System
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74309530038000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,657

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3657
  • Total Tax Year: 2012
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 ft + Ceilings, Cable/Internet Avail., Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors, Spa/Jetted Tub, Security System, Sound System, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 15
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 12
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Lavatory, MstrBdrm Full Bathroom, Second Flr Lavatory, Whirlpool/Hot Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, Family Room, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Breakfast Nook: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 14
  • Family Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 12
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 14
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook/Room, Pantry, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Library Den: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 14
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3220
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3220

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Street Lights
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 170
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 3 or More Spaces

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 40
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 74309530038000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Treed
  • Lot Dimensions: 170 x 255
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Map Side Numeric: 23
  • Map Top Alpha: AA
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $2,627.89
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $1,029.28
  • Total Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $3,657.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: East China School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-10.79%
Current Estimated Value
$722,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$392,441
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,956
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,485

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-10.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,956
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Michaels Jeffrey and Michaels Constance
Bought by
Mayer William F and Mayer Kathlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rancilio Martin D $330,000 Stewart Title Agency
American International Relocation Soluti $330,000 None Available
Mayer William F $285,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rancilio Martin D $264,000
Previous Owner Mayer William F $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Sold $330,000 -10.8% $102 / Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $369,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,732 $296,700 $0 $0
2024 $3,619 $273,400 $0 $0
2023 $3,326 $275,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,456 $237,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,288 $236,300 $236,300 $0
2019 $1,253 $173,600 $0 $0
2018 $0 $173,600 $0 $0
2017 $4,386 $172,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,094 $172,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $178,800 $178,800 $0
2014 -- $167,600 $167,600 $0
2013 -- $161,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31142820

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-953-0038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.