Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Vickrey
Realty World - Camelot Winters, Inc.
(530) 681-8939
32 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $587,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled bungalow located in the heart of downtown Winters. Full of character and warmth, this home blends timeless charm with modern updates throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features a custom-built walnut island with a built-in stove, ceiling fan, and unique decorative elements above the sink. You'll appreciate the clever storage solutions, including a pullout pantry and a discreetly hidden washer and dryer that maximize space and style. Relax in the elegant bathroom that showcases a large soaking tub and tasteful finishes that honor the period of the home while offering modern comfort. A cozy cellar adds additional storage space and is ideal for a wine collection. This inviting home offers a comfortable and stylish space to relax, entertain, and enjoy all that the vibrant downtown Winters community has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World - Camelot Winters, Inc. License #01018341 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig William John | $565,000 | Placer Title | |
| Marshall Melissa | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hildebrandt Tod | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hildebrandt Tod William | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hildebrandt Tod William | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hereford James Stephen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Melissa | $315,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrandt Tod | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrandt Tod William | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $565,000 | -2.6% | $585 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $600 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $427,449 | $129,890 | $297,559 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $410,853 | $124,848 | $286,005 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $402,798 | $122,400 | $280,398 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $394,900 | $120,000 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $281,430 | $81,181 | $200,249 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $275,913 | $79,590 | $196,323 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $270,504 | $78,030 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $265,200 | $76,500 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $33,006 | $7,738 | $25,268 |
| 2014 | $370 | $32,361 | $7,587 | $24,774 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Vickrey
Realty World - Camelot Winters, Inc.
(530) 681-8939
32 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225056237
APN: 003-281-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.