301 Havasu Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $470,337 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Havasu Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $497,584, approximately $383 per square foot. 301 Havasu Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Shirley M and Stewart Patricia A
Bought by
Hernandez Shirley M and Stewart Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,216
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Shirley M
Bought by
Hernandez Shirley M and Stewart Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Shirley M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hernandez Shirley M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hernandez Shirley M | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Shirley M | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Shirley M | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $130,528 | $41,803 | $88,725 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $127,970 | $40,984 | $86,986 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $125,462 | $40,181 | $85,281 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $123,003 | $39,395 | $83,608 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $120,592 | $38,623 | $81,969 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $119,356 | $38,227 | $81,129 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $117,017 | $37,478 | $79,539 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $114,724 | $36,744 | $77,980 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $112,475 | $36,024 | $76,451 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $110,270 | $35,318 | $74,952 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $108,615 | $34,788 | $73,827 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $106,488 | $34,107 | $72,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map