301 Helen St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Helen St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $272,305, approximately $132 per square foot. 301 Helen St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Beattie Imogene H
Bought by
Beattie Imogene H and Imogene H Beattie Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beattie Imogene H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $75,700 | $17,500 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $84,400 | $17,500 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,300 | $17,500 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $68,300 | $17,500 | $50,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,300 | $17,500 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map