301 N Iowa St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Iowa St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $236,046, approximately $245 per square foot. 301 N Iowa St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Summit Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Hendricks Brenda Jean and Hendricks Jc
Bought by
Hendricks Jc and Hendricks Heather Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Hendricks Brenda Jean
Bought by
Hendricks Brenda Jean and Hendricks Jc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Jc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendricks Brenda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendricks Brenda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendricks Brenda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $22,920 | $4,468 | $18,452 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $21,069 | $4,060 | $17,009 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $19,194 | $3,693 | $15,501 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $16,951 | $3,357 | $13,594 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $16,526 | $3,357 | $13,169 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $15,905 | $2,918 | $12,987 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $15,157 | $2,918 | $12,239 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $13,938 | $2,336 | $11,602 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $12,466 | $2,336 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $11,535 | $2,336 | $9,199 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $10,753 | $2,336 | $8,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,281 | $2,128 | $7,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map