301 Parke St Pasadena, CA 91101
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,000 - $2,790,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Parke St, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $1,963,420, approximately $583 per square foot. 301 Parke St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia
Bought by
Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,512
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,678,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Mario
Bought by
Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Mario
Bought by
Garcia Lindaura and Ramirez Lindaura
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Lindaura
Bought by
Ramirez Mario and Ramirez Lindaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ramirez Lindaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Mario
Bought by
Ramirez Lindaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Acosta Arturo M and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Garcia Lindaura | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Mario | -- | Equity Title | |
| Ramirez Lindaura | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Lindaura | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $166,532 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Lindaura Garcia | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Mario | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Lindaura | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $728,646 | $267,094 | $461,552 |
| 2024 | $8,416 | $714,359 | $261,857 | $452,502 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $700,353 | $256,723 | $443,630 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $686,622 | $251,690 | $434,932 |
| 2021 | $7,719 | $673,159 | $246,755 | $426,404 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $653,194 | $239,437 | $413,757 |
| 2018 | $7,541 | $640,388 | $234,743 | $405,645 |
| 2017 | $7,452 | $627,833 | $230,141 | $397,692 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $615,524 | $225,629 | $389,895 |
| 2015 | $7,190 | $606,279 | $222,240 | $384,039 |
| 2014 | $7,045 | $594,404 | $217,887 | $376,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map