NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Talbot Dr Luling, LA 70070

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,338 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,059 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Bring on the Love! This 3 bed - 1 bath has living room plus a den! Inside laundry room. Ceramic Tile throughout with one bedroom carpet. Double carport for car storage. Fenced back yard with storage shed. Refrigerator stays - Make this house a home! Located in X Flood Zone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Allemand

Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 11/29/2016

Compass Destrehan

Last Buyer's Agent

Regina Allemand

Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 11/29/2016

Compass Destrehan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 59x127

Interior Spaces

  • 1,338 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70070301TalbotDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 59x127
  • Subdivision Name: Ellington Gardens
  • Directions: From River Rd - take Sugarhouse - right on Talbot
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 53
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Living Area: 1338.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70070301TalbotDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Powell Sue D Bumgarner and Bumgarner Darwynn L
Bought by
Dufrene Justin D and Dufrene Darleen Carter Dawson
Seller's Agent
Regina Allemand
Compass Destrehan
Buyer's Agent
Regina Allemand
Compass Destrehan
List Price
$134,900
Current Estimated Value
$192,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dufrene Justin D $134,000 Choice Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $378 $13,740 $2,350 $11,390
2024 $378 $13,740 $2,350 $11,390
2023 $384 $12,110 $2,610 $9,500
2022 $1,416 $12,110 $2,610 $9,500
2021 $1,185 $10,044 $2,349 $7,695
2020 $1,431 $12,110 $2,610 $9,500
2019 $1,292 $10,900 $2,500 $8,400
2018 $1,283 $10,900 $2,500 $8,400
2017 $1,281 $10,900 $2,500 $8,400
2016 $1,230 $10,420 $2,500 $7,920
2015 $230 $9,457 $1,044 $8,413
2014 $222 $9,457 $1,044 $8,413
2013 $222 $9,457 $1,044 $8,413
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2083306

APN: 202300A00049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.