301 W Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,127,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,061,142, approximately $471 per square foot. 301 W Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Abraham John
Bought by
Abraham John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Abraham John G and Abraham Mary R
Bought by
Abraham John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abraham John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abraham John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $984,300 | $688,500 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $179,996 | $88,800 | $91,196 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $176,467 | $87,059 | $89,408 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $173,007 | $85,352 | $87,655 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $169,616 | $83,679 | $85,937 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $164,587 | $81,198 | $83,389 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $161,360 | $79,606 | $81,754 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $155,096 | $76,516 | $78,580 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $152,767 | $75,367 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $149,775 | $73,891 | $75,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map