301 Wallace Rd Luttrell, TN 37779
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,028 - $641,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Wallace Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779 and is currently estimated at $461,007, approximately $239 per square foot. 301 Wallace Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Luttrell Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Winchester J Michael
Bought by
Hamm James D and Reitz Hamm Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,516
Outstanding Balance
$253,227
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$207,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Meek E G
Bought by
Beverly David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Roy Wallace
Bought by
Meek E G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1993
Bought by
Beverly David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Wallace Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Wallace Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm James D | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Hamm James D | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Beverly David | $140,848 | -- | |
| Beverly David | $140,848 | -- | |
| Meek E G | -- | -- | |
| Meek E G | -- | -- | |
| Beverly David | $84,000 | -- | |
| Beverly David | $84,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Roy | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Roy | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| Wallace Roy | $36,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Roy | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm James D | $311,516 | |
| Closed | Hamm James D | $311,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $44,575 | $10,925 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $847 | $44,575 | $10,925 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $44,575 | $10,925 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $689 | $43,350 | $10,925 | $32,425 |
| 2021 | $699 | $32,650 | $9,325 | $23,325 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $46,800 | $9,325 | $37,475 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $46,800 | $9,325 | $37,475 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $46,800 | $9,325 | $37,475 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $51,525 | $11,025 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $933 | $43,000 | $6,475 | $36,525 |
| 2015 | $926 | $43,000 | $6,475 | $36,525 |
| 2014 | $764 | $42,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map