3011 E 128th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Buckeye-Shaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E 128th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $80,469, approximately $114 per square foot. 3011 E 128th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Wings Academy 1, The Intergenerational School, and Benedictine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Chloe
Bought by
Jefferson Cassandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Bennon Bernice
Bought by
Jefferson Cassandra and Jefferson Chloe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1981
Sold by
Szunyog Elizabeth
Bought by
Bennon Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szunyog Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Cassandra L | -- | -- | |
| Jefferson Cassandra | -- | -- | |
| Bennon Bernice | $22,000 | -- | |
| Szunyog Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $15,050 | $4,585 | $10,465 |
| 2024 | $987 | $15,050 | $4,585 | $10,465 |
| 2023 | $590 | $7,780 | $2,700 | $5,080 |
| 2022 | $587 | $7,770 | $2,695 | $5,075 |
| 2021 | $581 | $7,770 | $2,700 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $574 | $6,650 | $2,310 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $531 | $19,000 | $6,600 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $650 | $6,650 | $2,310 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $777 | $9,420 | $2,800 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $771 | $9,420 | $2,800 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $860 | $9,420 | $2,800 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $860 | $10,470 | $3,120 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map