$315,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,927/month

Total Views 4,431
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautiful home sits on a large corner lot featuring an in-ground pool and additional backyard space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Step inside to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and new LVP flooring that extends through the living room and hallways. The main floor also offers a formal dining room or office space for added flexibility. The primary suite features its own fireplace, creating a cozy private retreat. With 4 bedrooms, 2 living areas, new appliances, fresh paint in the entry, updated fixtures, and stylish bathroom vanities, this home offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout.

Listing Agent

Devon West

Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-723-3631 License #2015010410 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams Southland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-810-06-44-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,963

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1432
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Devon West
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW08
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Southland
  • List Office Phone: 816-331-2323
  • Living Area: 1432
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Family Room,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Attribution Contact: 816-723-3631
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Garage Entrance, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel Number: 25-810-06-44-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Woods
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2963

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackburn
  • High School: Truman

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,628 $41,460 $7,005 $34,455
2024 $3,628 $52,364 $4,853 $47,511
2023 $3,545 $52,364 $6,764 $45,600
2022 $2,316 $31,350 $4,513 $26,837
2021 $2,315 $31,350 $4,513 $26,837
2020 $2,266 $29,815 $4,513 $25,302
2019 $2,229 $29,815 $4,513 $25,302
2018 $2,303 $29,409 $3,441 $25,968
2017 $2,268 $29,409 $3,441 $25,968
2016 $2,268 $28,672 $3,914 $24,758
2014 $2,011 $25,992 $3,800 $22,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $315,000 +97.0% $220 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2016 04/24/16 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2015 12/21/15 For Sale $159,900 +43.7% $112 / Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2015 03/14/15 For Sale $111,300 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $95,760 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,065 FHA
Previous Owner $127,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $94,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2614533

Heartland MLS

APN: 25-810-06-44-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.