3012 Beauregard Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $320,265
Studio
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Beauregard Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $319,133, approximately $98 per square foot. 3012 Beauregard Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mckee Carl L
Bought by
Mckee Carl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $36,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $32,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $32,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $32,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $32,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $31,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $31,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $31,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $31,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $27,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $27,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $27,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map