3112 Beauregard Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $85,392 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Beauregard Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $145,848, approximately $111 per square foot. 3112 Beauregard Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Foster Michael Roy
Bought by
Foster Wyatt Colton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Wyatt Colton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $5,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $467 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $467 | $4,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $4,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $4,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $4,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $3,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map