3012 Darius Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,906 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Darius Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $531,227, approximately $273 per square foot. 3012 Darius Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Wilkinson Christopher A
Bought by
Vega Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$116,700
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Wilkinson Christopher A and Wilkinson Nadene M
Bought by
Wilkinson Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Sweeney Anna Mae Tr and Henry J
Bought by
Wilkinson Christopher A and Wilkinson Nadene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Sweeney Anna M
Bought by
Sweeney Anna Mae and The Anna Mae Sweeney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Cristina | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wilkinson Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Christopher A | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sweeney Anna Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Cristina | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Christopher A | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $219,797 | $50,235 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $215,488 | $49,250 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $211,264 | $48,285 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $207,123 | $47,339 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $203,062 | $46,411 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $200,981 | $45,936 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $197,041 | $45,036 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $193,178 | $44,153 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $189,391 | $43,288 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $185,679 | $42,440 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $182,891 | $41,803 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $179,310 | $40,985 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map