3012 E Constance Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,916 - $1,056,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,417
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $976,229, approximately $285 per square foot. 3012 E Constance Way is a home with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Khan Umair and Ali Nyima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Umair | $518,819 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $47,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $44,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $66,480 | $13,290 | $53,190 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $51,730 | $10,340 | $41,390 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $49,260 | $9,850 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $45,150 | $9,030 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $45,570 | $9,110 | $36,460 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $42,600 | $8,520 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $9,675 | $9,675 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $13,392 | $13,392 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map