3012 Quiet Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,687 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Quiet Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $486,422, approximately $342 per square foot. 3012 Quiet Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$110,054
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Zakaria James and Barcham Juliana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mangewala Rabinder N and Mangewala Mina
Bought by
Zakaria James and Barcham Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hall Darren T and Hall Gina D
Bought by
Mangewala Rabinder N and Mangewala Mina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Hall Darren T and Hall Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,103
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $170,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $171,000 | Accommodation | |
| Zakaria James | $358,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Mangewala Rabinder N | $365,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Hall Darren T | $183,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Zakaria James | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangewala Rabinder N | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Darren T | $183,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $213,516 | $75,357 | $138,159 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $209,330 | $73,880 | $135,450 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $205,227 | $72,432 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $201,204 | $71,012 | $130,192 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $197,260 | $69,620 | $127,640 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $195,239 | $68,907 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $191,411 | $67,556 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $187,659 | $66,232 | $121,427 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $183,981 | $64,934 | $119,047 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $180,374 | $63,661 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $177,665 | $62,705 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $174,186 | $61,477 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map