3012 Terrace Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Terrace Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $209,285, approximately $186 per square foot. 3012 Terrace Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Bradfeldt Jeffrey P
Bought by
Hobler Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,013
Outstanding Balance
$19,622
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$189,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobler Stephen W | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobler Stephen W | $59,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $193,000 | $68,400 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $178,200 | $68,400 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $162,100 | $66,600 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $156,200 | $63,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $139,700 | $54,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $138,800 | $54,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $138,000 | $43,700 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $138,000 | $43,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $138,000 | $43,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map