3013 Terrace Rd Unit B Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Terrace Rd Unit B, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $476,481, approximately $188 per square foot. 3013 Terrace Rd Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Itzhak Llc
Bought by
Kovacevic Adnan and Kovacevic Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,642
Outstanding Balance
$498,073
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$21,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacevic Adnan | $495,000 | Symphony Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovacevic Adnan | $505,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $487,500 | $68,400 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $480,800 | $68,400 | $412,400 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $66,600 | $66,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map