44 Hampton Roads Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $482,287
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $459,572, approximately $142 per square foot. 44 Hampton Roads Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Wmk Llc A Virginia Limited Liability Com
Bought by
Vollette Weymouth-German Ashley G and Vollette Weymouth Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$205,869
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollette Weymouth-German Ashley G | $258,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vollette Weymouth-German Ashley G | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $410,800 | $106,400 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $376,800 | $106,400 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $338,800 | $103,600 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $325,100 | $98,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $293,200 | $84,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $289,500 | $84,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $310,100 | $93,300 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $310,100 | $93,300 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $310,100 | $93,300 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map