3012 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,180 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $421,545, approximately $281 per square foot. 3012 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Brown Joseph P and Brown Beverly J
Bought by
Binon Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,617
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Joseph P and Brown Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,265
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corporation
Bought by
Oakland Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binon Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Joseph P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Oakland Built Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binon Thomas | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Joseph P | $213,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $385,200 | $71,765 | $313,435 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $347,300 | $64,227 | $283,073 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $347,300 | $64,227 | $283,073 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $139,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map