3022 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $577,044
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $530,261, approximately $324 per square foot. 3022 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Golden Specs Llc
Bought by
George Lewis B and George Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,845
Outstanding Balance
$258,614
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corporation
Bought by
Golden Specs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Lewis B | -- | None Available | |
| Golden Specs Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Lewis B | $310,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $575,500 | $99,276 | $476,224 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $497,500 | $74,249 | $423,251 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $497,500 | $74,249 | $423,251 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $397,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $397,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $73,162 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map