3013 Geraldo Unit 80 San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,875 - $1,126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
889
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Geraldo Unit 80, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $979,219, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 3013 Geraldo Unit 80 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Sandra L Mortenson
Bought by
2011 Sandra Mortenson Weaver Trust and Weaver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Weaver Sandra L Mortenson and Weaver Milo Charles
Bought by
Weaver Sandra L Mortenson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Sandra Mortenson Weaver Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Sandra L Mortenson | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Sandra L Mortenson | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $199,123 | $80,181 | $118,942 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $195,219 | $78,609 | $116,610 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $191,392 | $77,068 | $114,324 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $187,640 | $75,557 | $112,083 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $183,961 | $74,075 | $109,886 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $182,075 | $73,315 | $108,760 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $178,505 | $71,877 | $106,628 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $175,005 | $70,467 | $104,538 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $171,574 | $69,085 | $102,489 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $168,210 | $67,730 | $100,480 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $165,684 | $66,713 | $98,971 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $162,439 | $65,406 | $97,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map