3015 9th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,913 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $193,228, approximately $280 per square foot. 3015 9th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Fortner Harold E
Bought by
Glasgow M S and Glasgow L H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow M S | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $81,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $166,067 | $86,700 | $79,367 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $111,606 | $44,000 | $67,606 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $87,623 | $44,000 | $43,623 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $74,545 | $33,000 | $41,545 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $77,403 | $33,000 | $44,403 |
| 2018 | $984 | $64,846 | $33,000 | $31,846 |
| 2017 | $756 | $43,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $672 | $34,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $35,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $33,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $596 | $29,381 | $11,639 | $17,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map