903 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,858 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $298,465, approximately $228 per square foot. 903 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Gaber John and Gaber Mary
Bought by
Vegas Lucretia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,114
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$282,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegas Lucretia | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vegas Lucretia | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $186,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $291,149 | $61,200 | $229,949 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $229,079 | $33,000 | $196,079 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $153,260 | $33,000 | $120,260 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $140,732 | $24,750 | $115,982 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $148,758 | $24,750 | $124,008 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $133,924 | $24,750 | $109,174 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $109,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $81,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map