Estimated Value: $526,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Bentgrass Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $551,396, approximately $179 per square foot. 3015 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Joella Exley Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Brighton Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jones Dewi and Jones Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dewi | -- | Alamo Title 28 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Dewi | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $445,792 | $57,330 | $463,154 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $405,265 | -- | $407,355 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $368,423 | $0 | $387,343 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $334,930 | $0 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $304,480 | $44,100 | $260,380 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $327,190 | $44,100 | $283,090 |
| 2019 | $8,341 | $319,500 | $44,100 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $292,600 | $42,000 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $320,070 | $42,000 | $278,070 |
| 2016 | $7,957 | $303,640 | $42,000 | $261,640 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $276,040 | $42,000 | $234,040 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $256,360 | $42,000 | $214,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map