Estimated Value: $577,000 - $623,340
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Bentgrass Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $598,835, approximately $169 per square foot. 3027 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Joella Exley Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Bth Inc
Bought by
Pham Chung K and Pham Quockhahn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Chung K | -- | Alamo Title Company #28 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pham Chung K | $91,100 | |
| Closed | Pham Chung K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $484,883 | $60,197 | $509,614 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $440,803 | -- | $446,045 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $400,730 | $0 | $423,361 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $364,300 | $0 | $383,820 |
| 2021 | $8,015 | $331,180 | $46,310 | $284,870 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $357,930 | $46,310 | $311,620 |
| 2019 | $9,122 | $349,420 | $46,310 | $303,110 |
| 2018 | $8,306 | $319,330 | $44,100 | $275,230 |
| 2017 | $9,124 | $348,150 | $44,100 | $304,050 |
| 2016 | $8,592 | $327,870 | $44,100 | $283,770 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $298,060 | $44,100 | $253,960 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $277,060 | $44,100 | $232,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map