Estimated Value: $612,000 - $648,612
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Bentgrass Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $628,903, approximately $183 per square foot. 3022 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Joella Exley Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Bth Inc
Bought by
Nady Gregg S and Nady Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nady Gregg S | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,472 | $550,076 | $84,630 | $578,273 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $500,069 | -- | $509,794 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $454,608 | $0 | $484,757 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $413,280 | $0 | $418,610 |
| 2021 | $9,092 | $375,710 | $65,100 | $310,610 |
| 2020 | $10,001 | $406,680 | $65,100 | $341,580 |
| 2019 | $10,473 | $401,200 | $65,100 | $336,100 |
| 2018 | $9,603 | $369,190 | $62,000 | $307,190 |
| 2017 | $10,464 | $399,310 | $62,000 | $337,310 |
| 2016 | $10,036 | $382,980 | $62,000 | $320,980 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $348,160 | $62,000 | $286,160 |
| 2014 | $7,040 | $332,310 | $62,000 | $270,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map