NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $558,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,141 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2018

Last sale price $355,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,246 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2018

BACK ON MARKET! (Problem with buyer, NOT house.) Don't miss out...this lil cutie will be snapped up quickly!!! Remodeled kitchen with newer cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and mosaic backsplash. The large stainless steel refrigerator is included. Both bathrooms have been remodeled so they are cute and clean. Lots of light. Pergo flooring. Central air and heat. Ceiling fans throughout. Good storage...linen cabinets and a separate hall closet. There is an enclosed back porch (not included in square footage/not permitted)...great extra space for a playroom, office, etc. The exterior has been recently painted. The garage has a roll-up garage door plus storage that will stay. The backyard is low maintenance and it has a large patio, newer fencing, and fruit trees. There's even a front porch just waiting for a couple of rockers. Your buyers will love this one! (Subject to cancellation of previous escrow.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KAREN PEARCE

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #01045629 Listed on: 07/15/2018

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

MICHAEL DE MARTINO

HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY License #01856148

HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Tax Tract Number 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 235071028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 235071028
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1141.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.13

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Tract Number: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 11, 2018
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Current Estimated Value
$533,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$302,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,588

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$302,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Gworek Deja Ann
Bought by
Gworek Deja Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$302,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Gworek Deja Ann
Bought by
Gworek Stephen D and Gworek Deja Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Knecht Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Knecht Cheryl Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Gworek Deja Ann
Bought by
Boots Michael and Knecht Cheryl Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samson Danae E $355,000 Fidelity National Title
Boots Michael -- Fidelity National Title
Gworek Deja Ann -- Fidelity National Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samson Danae E $348,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold $355,000 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2018 07/15/18 For Sale $355,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,315 $396,006 $100,395 $295,611
2023 $4,315 $380,631 $96,498 $284,133
2022 $4,217 $373,168 $94,606 $278,562
2021 $4,165 $365,851 $92,751 $273,100
2020 $4,134 $362,100 $91,800 $270,300
2019 $4,056 $355,000 $90,000 $265,000
2018 $2,505 $216,444 $64,932 $151,512
2017 $2,461 $212,201 $63,659 $148,542
2016 $2,306 $208,041 $62,411 $145,630
2015 $2,273 $204,919 $61,475 $143,444
2014 $2,251 $200,907 $60,272 $140,635
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV18170287

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 235-071-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.