3015 Miguel St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $541,848
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Miguel St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $506,712, approximately $592 per square foot. 3015 Miguel St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Family Trust
Bought by
3015 Miguel Street Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Skajem Steven R and Skajem Sagrario
Bought by
Steven R Skajen & Sagrario Skajen Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Steven C
Bought by
Scribner Robert and Skajem Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Brenda S
Bought by
Ramirez Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3015 Miguel Street Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steven R Skajen & Sagrario Skajen Family | -- | None Available | |
| Skajem Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Scribner Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Scribner Robert | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Steven C | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scribner Robert | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Steven C | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $288,839 | $71,023 | $217,816 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $277,625 | $68,266 | $209,359 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $272,182 | $66,928 | $205,254 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $266,846 | $65,616 | $201,230 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $264,111 | $64,944 | $199,167 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $258,933 | $63,671 | $195,262 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $253,857 | $62,424 | $191,433 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $248,880 | $61,200 | $187,680 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $244,000 | $91,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $234,000 | $88,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $205,000 | $77,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map